x
 1-6 September 2007 Gdansk-Jelitkowo and Hel Peninsula, Poland | Now is: Saturday 23rd September  
Home | Organizers | Committees | Keyspeakers | Participants |  
Program | Poster Sessions | Deadlines | Guide for authors | Registration |  
Fees and payment | Location | Contact |  


The list of participants (in alphabetic order)

Name and Surname From Presentation: L=lecture, O=oral, P=poster
A. Alderson Bolton, UK L
A. Amirabadizadeh Birjand, Iran O, P
E. A. Anagnostakis Athens, Greece P
F. Bagnoli Florence, Italy
M. Banaszak Poznań, Poland L
J. Barczyński Gdańsk, Poland P
J. Barnaś Poznań, Poland L
S. Barylo Minsk, Belarus O
G. Bergmański Gdańsk, Poland P
M. Białoskórski Gdańsk, Poland P
V. Bilozertseva Kharkov, Ukraine P
M. Bobrowski Gdańsk, Poland P
A. N. Bogdanov Dresden, Germany L
A. Branka Poznan, Poland L
O. Bratus Kiev, Ukraine P
Y. K. Chan Hong Kong, Hong Kong O
K. H. Chau Hong Kong, Hong Kong O
E. Chernonog Krivoy Rog, Ukraine P
V. Cherpak Lviv, Ukraine P
K. Cieślak Lublin, Poland P
G. Chuiko Kherson, Ukraine O
G. Cosimi Camerino, Italy
D. Czekaj Sosnowiec, Poland P
A. Dawid Katowice, Poland P, P
L. Demyanets Moscow, Russia O
Z. Dendzik Katowice, Poland O
J. T. Devreese Antwerp, Belgium L
S. Dmitriev Tokyo, Japan L
A. Duda Wroclaw, Poland O
M. Dudek Zielona Gora, Poland L
J. Dziedzic Gdańsk, Poland O, P
S. Feliziani Camerino, Italy
P. Fiertek Gdansk, Poland P, P
S. Frigio Camerino, Italy
W. Gac Lublin, Poland O, P
J. Gackowska Gdańsk, Poland P
M. Gazda Gdańsk, Poland P
S. Ghassemi Tehran, Iran O
B. Grabiec Zielona Góra, Poland P
J. Grima Msida, Malta L
M. Grinberg Gdańsk, Poland L
S. Gułkowski Lublin, Poland P
R. Gunnella Camerino, Italy L
N. Guskos Athens, Greece L, P, P, P
P. Hamolka Minsk, Belarus P
J. Haponiuk Gdańsk, Poland
I. Hatziagapiou Athens, Greece P
Wm. G. Hoover Livermore & UCD, CA USA L
F. Iacomi Iasi, Romania O
B. Idzikowski Poznan, Poland L
G. Ilchuk Lviv, Ukraine O
A. Imre Budapest, Hungary L
G. Jarosz Gdańsk, Poland P
E. Jartych Lublin, Poland P
I. Jóźwik Lublin, Poland P
M. Jurczyk Poznań, Poland L
S. M. Kaczmarek Szczecin, Poland L, P
J. Kalinowski Gdańsk, Poland L
S. Karmanenko St. Petersburg, Russia L
A. Kassiba Le Mans, France O
T. Kanaya Kyoto, Japan L
H.M. Khlyap Drohobych, Ukraine O, P
T. Klimczuk Los Alamos NL, USA L
A. Kłonkowski Gdańsk, Poland L
P. Kosobutskyy Lviv, Ukraine P
B. Kościelska Gdańsk, Poland P, P
M. Kośmider Zielona Góra, Poland P
A. Krivchikov Kharkov, Ukraine P
M. Kruczek Katowice, Poland P
R. Krutohvostov Riga, Latvia P
H. Krzyżanowska Lublin, Poland P, P
Yu. A. Kunitskiy Kyiv, Ukraine P, P, P, P
B. Kusz Gdańsk, Poland P
W. Kusnezh Lviv, Ukraine P
V.V. Kuznetsov St. Petersburg, Russia P
Ch. Y. Lam Hong Kong, Hong Kong O
S. Lange Tartu, Estonia P
L. Leontie Iasi, Romania P
L. Li Moscow, Russia O
L. Lipińska Warsaw, Poland O
I. E. Lipiński Szczecin, Poland P
B. Lipowska Gdańsk, Poland P
A. Lisińska-Czekaj Sosnowiec, Poland P
L. Longa Cracow, Poland L
N. Lutsyk Lviv, Ukraine P
K. Ławniczak-Jabłońska Warsaw, Poland L
S. Mahlik Gdansk, Poland P
M. Makowska-Janusik Czestochowa, Poland L
A. Malakis Athens, Greece P
D. Mardare Iasi, Romania P
B. Maruszewski Poznań, Poland L
M. Maryniak Szczecin, Poland P
C. Mita Iasi, Romania P
P. Moskvin Zhitomir, Ukraine P
S. Mudry Lviv, Ukraina P, P
L. Murawski Gdańsk, Poland P
U. Narkiewicz Szczecin, Poland O
J. Narojczyk Poznań, Poland O
Yu. M. Nizelskij Kyiv, Ukraine P,P
R. Nowak Cracow, Poland P
J. M. Olchowik Lublin, Poland P
M. Orłowska Gdańsk, Poland P
B. Padlyak Lviv, Ukraine O, P
A. Pajączkowska Warsaw, Poland P,P
M. Y. Pang Hong Kong, Hong Kong O
G. J. Papadopoulos, Athens, Greece L
T. Paszkiewicz Rzeszów, Poland L
T. Pikula Lublin, Poland O
D. Petridis Athens, Greece L
Y. Plevachuk Lviv, Ukraine P
J. Polańska Wroclaw, Poland P
K. Pomoni Patras, Greece P
V. Popovych Drogobych, Ukraine P
P. Potera Rzeszów, Poland P
V. Prysyazhnyuk Lviv, Ukraine P
J. Ratajski Koszalin, Poland P
R. Reisfeld Jerusalem, Israel L
P. Romiszowski Warsaw, Poland O
B. Rubino L'Aquila, Italy L
G. Rusu Iasi, Romania P
M. Rusu Iasi, Romania P
J. Rybicki Gdańsk, Poland P
A. Rzepka Warsaw, Poland P
W. Sadowski Gdańsk, Poland L
F. Scarpa Bristol, UK L
I. Shtablavyi Gdansk, Poland P
V. Shvets Odessa, Ukraine O, P
R. Signerski Gdańsk, Poland P
A. Sikorski Warsaw, Poland P
J. Siódmiak Bydgoszcz, Poland O
M. Soboń Szczecin, Poland P
A. Solodovnik Kharkov, Ukraine P
P. Stakhira Lviv, Ukraine P
Z. Surowiec Lublin, Poland O
K. Szaniawska Gdańsk, Poland P
T. Szydło Lublin, Poland P
H. Szymczak Warsaw, Poland L
K. Tretiakov Poznań, Poland P
K. Trzebiatowski Gdańsk, Poland P
T. Tsaregradskaya Kyiv, Ukraine P
B. Tsizh Bydgoszcz, Poland P
J. Typek Szczecin, Poland O, P, P
I. Virt Rzeszów, Poland P,P
A. Vomvas Patras, Greece P
G.-Y. Wei Beijing, China, L
G. Wisz Rzeszów, Poland P
A. Witkowska Gdańsk, Poland O
K.W. Wojciechowski Poznań, Poland L
S. Wołoszczuk Poznań, Poland O
B. Yatsyshyn Ivano-Frankivsk, Ukraine P
O. Yuzephovich Kharkov, Ukraine P
A. Zdyb Lublin, Poland P
R. Zdyb Lublin, Poland L
E. Żelazowska Cracow, Poland P
G. Żołnierkiewicz Szczecin, Poland P, P
Other participants

R. Balabay
H. Bajtsar
T. Esbati
C. Hoover
O. Kalenyk
S. Khlyap
R. Mardare
O. Mykolajchuk
E. Papadopoulos
G. Vomvas
...


The list will be systematically updated.


 For any suggestions concerning this site, please contact the webmaster
 Copyright © Gdansk University of Technology