x
 1-6 September 2007 Gdansk-Jelitkowo and Hel Peninsula, Poland | Now is: Saturday 25th November  
Home | Organizers | Committees | Keyspeakers | Participants |  
Program | Poster Sessions | Deadlines | Guide for authors | Registration |  
Fees and payment | Location | Contact |  

Honorary Chairmen
  • Sir Sam Edwards (Cambridge, England),
  • J. T. Devreese (Antwerp, Belgium),
  • G. J. Papadopoulos, (Athens, Greece)

Scientific and program committee

  • A. Alderson (Bolton, UK),
  • J. Badur (Gdansk. Poland),
  • A. DiCicco (Camerino, Italy),
  • Yu. Feldman (Jerusalem, Israel),
  • S. Glenis (Athens, Greece),
  • M. Grinberg (Gdansk, Poland),
  • N. Guskos (Athens, Greece) - Co-Chairman,
  • I. Hatziagapiou (Athens, Greece),
  • W. G. Hoover (Livermore & UCD, CA, USA)
  • T. Kanaya (Kyoto, Japan),
  • H. Kleinert (Berlin, Germany),
  • T. Klimczuk (Los Alamos NL, USA),
  • T. Krzyżyński (Koszalin, Poland),
  • R. Lakes, (Wisconsin, USA),
  • G. Levczenko (Donietsk, Ukraine),
  • B. Maruszewski (Poznan, Poland),
  • L. Murawski (Gdansk, Poland),
  • U. Narkiewicz (Szczecin, Poland),
  • A. G. Nasiopoulou (Athens, Greece),
  • J. M. Olchowik (Lublin, Poland) - Co-Chairman,
  • T. Paszkiewicz (Rzeszow, Poland),
  • R. Reisfeld (Jerusalem, Israel),
  • W. Ryba-Romanowski (Wroclaw, Poland),
  • C. Rudowicz (Szczecin, Poland),
  • J. Rybicki (Gdansk, Poland) - Chairman,
  • W. Sadowski (Gdansk, Poland) - Co-Chairman,
  • A. Sherman (Tartu, Estonia),
  • A. Tylikowski (Warsaw, Poland)
  • K. W. Wojciechowski (Poznan, Poland) - Co-Chairman

Industrial Advisory Board

  • A. Banaszkiewicz (ALSTOM - Poland),
  • P. Gepner (INTEL Technology Poland),
  • A. Gołyga (Jabil Circuit Poland Sp. z o.o.)
  • R. Markowski (TECHNO-SERVICE S.A., Poland)
  • J. Mioduski (TECHNO-SERVICE S.A., Poland)
  • T. Kamińska (PSSE Poland)
  • A. I. Papadopoulos (Prefabricated Concrete Products, YPSONAS Ltd. Cyprus)
  • B. Pohl (H. Cegielski Rolling Stock Factory Ltd., Poland)

Local Organizing Committee

  • M. Białoskórski (Gdansk, Poland),
  • M. Bobrowski (Gdansk, Poland) - Secretary,
  • J. Dziedzic (Gdansk, Poland),
  • M. Nakonieczny (Gdansk, Poland),
  • J. Rybicki (Gdansk, Poland),
  • A. Witkowska (Gdansk, Poland) - Chairwoman



 For any suggestions concerning this site, please contact the webmaster
 Copyright © Gdansk University of Technology